Synod Ministry Teams

C.A.R.E Ministry Team                                                       Worship and the Arts Ministry Team
Dianne Kieren (Chair)                                                                  Carolyn Ethier (Chair)
Rev. Kathie Schmitke                                                                   Deanna Decelle
Barb Stolee                                                                                   Rev. Kristian Wold
Rev. Doug Heine                                                                          Gail Berg (National Rep.)
Rev. Prema Samuel (Synod Rep.)                                               Bishop Larry Kochendorfer (Synod Rep.)

Care of Creation Ministry Team                                      Global Mission Ministry Team
Rev. Dave Saude (Chair)                                                               Rev. Dr. James Hendricksen (Chair)
Rev. Dr. Tim Wray                                                                          Dr. Helen Bowden
Bernie Hartman                                                                              Carolyn Ethier
Cindy Robinson                                                                              Bishop Larry Kochendorfer (Synod Rep.)
Rev. Prema Samuel (Synod Rep.)

Learning Ministry Team                                                        Study Conference Ministry Team
Terrie Coombs (Chair)                                                                   Rev. Kevin Powell (Chair)
Gail Berg                                                                                        Rev. Mike Harmon
Rev.  Kathy Calkins                                                                        Bev Chappell
Rev. Prema Samuel (Synod Rep.)                                                 Bishop Larry Kochendorfer (Synod Rep.)

Campus Ministry Team                                                       Youth Ministry Team
Rev. Richard Reimer                                                                      Tammy Kirkwood (Chair)
Dana Rayment                                                                                Krystle Plant
Rev. Craig Wentland                                                                       Bishop Larry Kochendorfer (Synod Rep.)
Sarah Smith
Rev. Margaret Propp
Rev. Canon Erin Phillips
Rev. Kristy Reimers-Loader
Bishop Larry Kochendorfer (Synod Rep.)